NATUROCHIM

Cosmetic expertise

PREMIUM ORGANIC* ARGAN BUTTER

INCI : ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL (AND) HYDROGENATED ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL

Presentation

  • ivory to white odorless solid
  • obtained from the organic argan kernel oil (Argania spinosa L.)
  • melting point (°C) : 63 – 69
  • preservative: none

Properties

  • retains a large fraction of the unsaturated fatty acids found in the oil
  • has a firm feel, spreads easily on the skin and penetrates quickly
  • leaves a dry and matte finish to the skin
  • consistency agent, emulsion stabilizer

Application

  • skin care & sun care: creams, lotions…
  • hair care: conditioners, masks…
  • color cosmetics: foundations, lipsticks…
  • toiletries: lip balms, body butters, massage products, soaps…

* CERTIFIED AS 99.6% ORGANIC** BY ECOCERT GREENLIFE ACCORDING TO COSMOS STANDARD
** 100% of the total ingredients are from natural origin