NATUROCHIM

Cosmetic expertise

PREMIUM ORGANIC* OLIVE BUTTER

INCI : OLEA EUROPAEA (OLIVE) FRUIT OIL (AND) HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL

Presentation

  • odorless white solid
  • obtained from the organic olive oil (Olea europaea L.)
  • melting point (°C) : 55 – 65
  • preservative: none

Properties

  • retains a large fraction of the unsaturated fatty acids found in the oil
  • nourishing, softening, emoliency agent
  • has firm consistency, spreads easily on the skin, penetrates quickly
  • leaves a dry and matte finish on the skin
  • consistency agent, emulsion stabilizer

Application

  • make up: lipsticks, sticks
  • skin care & sun care: butters, creams, milks, massage products…
  • hair care: conditioner masks

* CERTIFIED AS 99.7% ORGANIC** BY ECOCERT GREENLIFE ACCORDING TO COSMOS STANDARD
** 100% of the total ingredients are from natural origin