NATUROCHIM

Cosmetic expertise

PREMIUM ORGANIC* ALMOND BUTTER

INCI : PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL (AND) HYDROGENATED SWEET ALMOND OIL

Presentation

  • odorless white solid
  • obtained from the organic sweet almond oil (Prunus amygdalyus dulcis Mill.)
  • melting point (°C): 61 – 71
  • preservative: none

Properties

  • retains a large fraction of the unsaturated fatty acids found in the oil
  • has an unctuous and silky feel
  • spreads easily on the skin and penetrates quickly
  • moisturizes and softens the skin
  • consistency agent, emulsion stabilizer

Application

  • make up: lipsticks, sticks
  • skin care & sun care: creams, milks…
  • hair care: conditioner masks

* CERTIFIED AS 99.7% ORGANIC** BY ECOCERT GREENLIFE ACCORDING TO COSMOS STANDARD
** 100% of the total ingredients are from natural origin