NATUROCHIM

Cosmetic expertise

NAT OAT BUTTER

INCI : AVENA SATIVA KERNEL OIL (AND) HYDROGENATED OAT KERNEL OIL

Presentation

  • yellowy-orange to greenish soft solid without odor
  • obtained from the oil of oat kernels grown in Scandinavia
  • melting point (°C) : 50 – 65
  • preservative: none

Properties

  • retains a large fraction of the unsaturated fatty acids found in the oil
  • repairs and nourishes both skin and hair
  • soft feel on the skin
  • firm to the touch and malleable when applied
  • consistency agent, emulsion stabilizer

Application

  • make up: foundations, lipsticks, sticks
  • skin care & sun care: creams, milks…
  • toiletries: lip balms, massage products, soaps
  • hair care: conditioner masks

RAW MATERIAL CONFORMED TO COSMOS STANDARDS