NATUROCHIM

Cosmetic expertise

PREMIUM ORGANIC* APRICOT BUTTER

INCI : PRUNUS ARMENIACA (APRICOT) KERNEL OIL (AND) HYDROGENATED APRICOT KERNEL OIL

Presentation

  • from ivory to clear yellow odorless solid
  • obtained from the organic apricot seed oil (Prunus armeniaca L..)
  • melting point (°C): 60 – 66
  • preservative: none

Properties

  • retains a large fraction of the unsaturated fatty acids found in the oil
  • spreads easily on the skin, has an unctuous feel
  • nourishes and gives glow to the skin
  • consistency agent, emulsion stabilizer

Application

  • make up: lipsticks, sticks
  • skin care & sun care: creams, milks, massage products…
  • hair care: conditioner masks

* CERTIFIED AS 99.7% ORGANIC** BY ECOCERT GREENLIFE ACCORDING TO COSMOS STANDARD
** 100% of the total ingredients are from natural origin