NATUROCHIM

Cosmetic expertise

PREMIUM ORGANIC* COCONUT BUTTER

INCI : COCOS NUCIFERA (COCONUT) OIL (and) HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL

Presentation

  • odorless white pasty solid
  • obtained from the organic coconut oil (Cocos nucifera L.)
  • melting point (°C): 26 – 35
  • preservative: none

Properties

  • retains a large fraction of the unsaturated fatty acids found in the oil
  • has a very smooth and nourishing feel
  • penetrates the skin
  • protects it while leaving a slight shine

Application

  • skin care & sun care: creams, lotions…
  • hair care: conditioners, masks…
  • color cosmetics: foundations, lipsticks…
  • toiletries: lip balms, body butters, massage products, soaps…

* CERTIFIED AS 99.7% ORGANIC** BY ECOCERT GREENLIFE ACCORDING TO COSMOS STANDARD
** 100% of the total ingredients are from natural origin