NATUROCHIM

Cosmetic expertise

NAT ORGANIC* ARGAN WAX

INCI : HYDROGENATED ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL

Presentation

  • obtained by soft controlled hydrogenation of the organic argan oil expressed from the argan (Argania spinosa L.) fruit and deodorized
  • whitish solid
  • melting point (°C): 68 – 74
  • preservative: none

Properties

  • gives body to end products

Application

  • skin care & sun care: cream, milks…
  • hair care: conditioner masks..
  • color cosmetics: make up, lipstick
  • toiletries: lip balms, body butter, massage products, soaps

* CERTIFIED AS 99.79% ORGANIC BY ECOCERT GREENLIFE ACCORDING TO COSMOS STANDARDS
** 100% of the total of the ingrédients are from natural origin