NATUROCHIM

Cosmetic expertise

NAT ORGANIC* APRICOT WAX

INCI : HYDROGENATED APRICOT KERNEL OIL

Presentation

  • obtained by soft controlled hydrogenation of the virgin oil obtained from the organic cold pressed apricot kernel (Prunus armeniaca L.) and deodorized
  • melting point (°C): 67 – 73
  • whitish solid
  • preservative: none

Properties

  • gives body to end products

Application

  • skin care & sun care: cream, milks…
  • hair care: conditioner masks..
  • color cosmetics: make up, lipstick
  • toiletries: lip balms, body butter, massage products, soaps

Only available in France

* CERTIFIED AS 99.80% ORGANIC BY ECOCERT GREENLIFE ACCORDING TO COSMOS STANDARD
** 100% of the total of the ingredients are from natural origin