NATUROCHIM

Cosmetic expertise

NAT ORGANIC* DEODORIZED BAOBAB OIL

INCI : ADANSONIA DIGITATA SEED OIL

Presentation

  • yellow to golden yellow odorless liquid
  • obtained by cold pressing the seeds of the baobab tree (Adansonia digitata L.) grown in West Africa
  • linoleic acid : 12 – 35%
  • oleic acid: 30 – 50%
  • palmitic acid: 18 – 46%
  • preservative: none

Properties

  • recommended to treat stretch marks
  • improves elasticity of the skin
  • light oil with a dry silky feel, leaving a slightly shiny film on the skin
  • indicated for dry skin, chapped lips and damaged hair

Application

  • skin care & sun care: cream, lotions…
  • hair care: conditioner masks…
  • color cosmetics: make up, lipsticks…
  • toiletries: lip balms, body butters, massage products, soaps…

* CERTIFIED AS 99.8% ORGANIC** BY ECOCERT GREENLIFE ACCORDING TO COSMOS STANDARD
** 100% of the total ingredients are from natural origin