NATUROCHIM

Cosmetic expertise

NAT PISTACHIO WAX

INCI : HYDROGENATED PISTACIA VERA SEED OIL

Presentation

  • obtained by soft controlled hydrogenation of the pistachio refined oil (Pistacia vera L.) and deodorized
  • whitish solid
  • fusion point (°C) : 55 – 65
  • preservative: none

Properties

  • gives body to end products

Application

  • skin care & sun care: creams, lotions…
  • hair care: conditioners, masks…
  • color cosmetics: foundations, lipsticks…
  • toiletries: lip balms, body butters, massage products, soaps…

RAW MATERIAL CONFORMED TO ECOCERT AND COSMOS STANDARDS